Oxalic Acid Industrial Grade
Oxalic Acid Industrial Grade

Oxalic Acid Industrial Grade

Price 65 INR/ Kilograms

MOQ : 25 Kilograms

Oxalic Acid Industrial Grade Specification

  • HS Code
  • 29171110
  • Molecular Weight
  • 90.03 g/mol
  • Appearance
  • White powder
  • Taste
  • Sour
  • Density
  • 1.90 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Ph Level
  • ~1.3 (0.1M soln)
  • Smell
  • Odorless
  • Physical Form
  • Powder
  • CAS No
  • 6153-56-6
  • Properties
  • High purity, colorless crystalline
  • Molecular Formula
  • C2H2O4
  • Storage
  • Cool, dry place
  • Melting Point
  • 189C
  • Usage
  • Bleaching, rust removal, cleaning
  • Ingredients
  • Oxalic Acid 99.5%
  • Grade
  • Industrial Grade
  • Shelf Life
  • 2 years
  • EINECS No
  • 205-634-3
  • Shape
  • Crystalline
  • Solubility
  • Soluble in water, alcohol
  • Structural Formula
  • (COOH)2
  • Poisonous
  • YES
  • Application
  • Textile, leather, cleaning
  • Product Type
  • Industrial Chemical
  • Purity
  • 99.5%
  • pH Solution
  • Acidic
  • Stability
  • Stable under normal conditions
  • Chloride
  • Max 0.002%
  • Iron Content
  • Max 0.001%
  • Packaging Type
  • HDPE Bag
  • Color
  • Colorless or white
  • Moisture
  • Max 0.2%
  • Calcium Content
  • Max 0.0015%
  • Packaging Size
  • 25 Kg
 

Oxalic Acid Industrial Grade Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 25 Kilograms
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 5-7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Oxalic Acid Industrial Grade



Grab this featured deal on Oxalic Acid Industrial Grade-your solution for pristine cleaning and superior industrial performance! With a wondrous purity of 99.5% and minimal impurities (Moisture: max 0.2%, Iron: max 0.001%), our oxalic acid presents as a colorless, odorless, sour-tasting, crystalline white powder. Packaged in sturdy 25 kg HDPE bags, this product is stable under normal conditions and dissolves readily in water and alcohol. Ideal for textiles, leather, cleaning, bleaching, and rust removal, its high purity ensures exceptional results. Certified, trusted supplier from India-secure your quantity now!

Versatile Uses and Application Excellence

Oxalic Acid Industrial Grade is widely used for bleaching, cleaning, and rust removal, making it invaluable in the textile, leather, and cleaning industries. Plant applications include chemical synthesis and treatment processes where high purity and stable acidic solutions are essential. Its superior quality and effectiveness position it as an industry favorite for diverse operational needs. Choose this product for consistent, reliable performance across all key application areas.


Flexible Payment Terms and Trustworthy Certification

Our oxalic acid is offered at a competitive list price and is available for bulk supply throughout India, with reliable transportation and timely delivery options. This product comes with necessary certifications, ensuring industry-approved quality and compliance. Samples are available for testing prior to purchase, allowing you to verify product suitability for your needs. Partner with us for secure, hassle-free transactions and consistent industrial supply, backed by certification and peace of mind.


FAQ's of Oxalic Acid Industrial Grade:


Q: How is Oxalic Acid Industrial Grade commonly used in industry?

A: It is primarily used for bleaching, rust removal, and cleaning in textile, leather, and various chemical industries, taking advantage of its high purity and effectiveness.

Q: What are the benefits of using high-purity oxalic acid?

A: High-purity oxalic acid ensures superior cleaning, efficient chemical reactions, and minimal contamination in sensitive industrial applications, delivering optimal results for end users.

Q: Where can I purchase Oxalic Acid Industrial Grade and in what packaging?

A: You can purchase it from certified suppliers and wholesalers in India. It is packed in secure 25 kg HDPE bags for easy handling and storage.

Q: Is a sample available before making a bulk purchase?

A: Yes, samples are available for testing so you can ensure the oxalic acid meets your specific industrial requirements before committing to a larger order.

Q: What is the optimal storage condition for Oxalic Acid Industrial Grade?

A: It should be stored in a cool, dry place away from moisture to maintain its pristine quality and extend its two-year shelf life.

Q: When is oxalic acid considered stable for transportation and supply?

A: Oxalic acid remains stable under normal conditions during transport and storage, making it safe and dependable for industrial supply chains.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Chemical Compound Category

Magnesium Oxide

Magnesium Oxide

Price 170 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Structural Formula : [Mg]O

Solubility : Slightly soluble in water

Grade : Technical Grade, Food Grade

Ingredients : Magnesium Oxide (MgO)

Calcium Sulphate Hemihydrate Powder (Plaster of Paris )

Calcium Sulphate Hemihydrate Powder (Plaster of Paris )

Price 14.5 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 200 Kilograms

Structural Formula : CaSO40.5H2O

Solubility : Slightly soluble in water

Grade : Industrial Grade

Ingredients : Calcium sulphate hemihydrate

Calcium Sulphate Dihydrate Gypsum

Calcium Sulphate Dihydrate Gypsum

Price 12 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 200 Kilograms

Structural Formula : CaSO42H2O

Solubility : 0.21 g/100 ml (20C)

Grade : Food Grade

Ingredients : Calcium Sulphate Dihydrate

Silicone Oil 350 Cst

Silicone Oil 350 Cst

Price 310 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 5 Kilograms

Structural Formula : (Si(CH3)2O)n

Solubility : Insoluble in water

Grade : Technical Grade

Ingredients : Polydimethylsiloxane



Back to top