Sulfuric Acid Liquid 99%
Sulfuric Acid Liquid 99%

Sulfuric Acid Liquid 99%

Price 18 INR/ Kilograms

MOQ : 100 Kilograms

Sulfuric Acid Liquid 99% Specification

  • Refractive Rate
  • 1.429 (20C)
  • Structural Formula
  • O=S(=O)(O)O
  • HS Code
  • 28070010
  • Grade
  • Technical Grade
  • Shelf Life
  • 24 months
  • Density
  • 1.84 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Application
  • Fertilizer, Water Treatment, Chemical Synthesis
  • Product Type
  • Chemical
  • Ph Level
  • <1 (very acidic)
  • Properties
  • Highly corrosive, strong dehydrating agent
  • Appearance
  • Colorless to slightly yellow viscous liquid
  • Taste
  • Odorless, extremely acidic
  • EINECS No
  • 231-639-5
  • CAS No
  • 7664-93-9
  • Physical Form
  • Liquid
  • Usage
  • Industrial chemical processing, pH adjustment, production of fertilizers
  • Purity
  • 99%
  • Poisonous
  • YES
  • Smell
  • Odorless
  • Molecular Formula
  • H2SO4
  • Ingredients
  • Sulfuric Acid (H2SO4)
  • Solubility
  • Miscible with water
  • Shape
  • Liquid
  • Molecular Weight
  • 98.08 g/mol
  • Melting Point
  • 10.3C
  • Storage
  • Store in tightly sealed containers, keep away from water and organic materials
  • Physical State
  • Liquid
  • Stability
  • Stable under normal use
  • Concentration
  • 98%
  • Packaging Size
  • 500 ml
  • Corrosivity
  • Extremely corrosive
  • Color
  • Colorless
  • Dehydrating Ability
  • Very strong
  • Packaging Type
  • Carboy
 

Sulfuric Acid Liquid 99% Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Kilograms
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 5-7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Sulfuric Acid Liquid 99%



Discover a blue-ribbon standard in industrial chemicals with Sulfuric Acid Liquid 99%. Our premium, technical-grade formula boasts a cost-effective solution for diverse applications, delivering exceptional value and savings. With a purity paragon of 99%, it offers superior stability, extremely strong dehydrating ability, and robust corrosivity-making it perfect for chemical synthesis, water treatment, and fertilizer production. Available in convenient 500 ml carboy packaging, this colorless, odorless liquid is stable under normal handling, ensuring user confidence and product integrity. Choose the best-choose efficiency with our Sulfuric Acid Liquid 99%.

Advantages & Application Method of Sulfuric Acid Liquid 99%

Our Sulfuric Acid Liquid 99% outshines competitors with its unmatched purity and reliability, providing a cost-effective industrial solution. Ideal for plant applications, it is widely used for pH adjustment, fertilizer manufacturing, and chemical synthesis in laboratories and factories. The application involves handling with industrial-grade safety measures, applying controlled doses as per your specific process requirements, ensuring safe usage and precise results. Its consistent quality creates long-term savings and a trusted performance for every industrial objective.


Packaging, Samples & Certifications: Fast Delivery Assurance

Each 500 ml carboy ensures safe storage and easy transport of Sulfuric Acid Liquid 99%. We provide swift express shipping tailored to your delivery estimate, ensuring your order reaches you promptly and securely. Samples are available for preliminary testing before bulk purchase. Our product is supported by industry-standard certifications and is supplied by leading wholesalers in India. Trust our packaging and dispatch protocols to maintain integrity from warehouse to your location, supporting your operational needs efficiently.


FAQ's of Sulfuric Acid Liquid 99%:


Q: How should Sulfuric Acid Liquid 99% be stored for maximum stability?

A: Store Sulfuric Acid Liquid 99% in tightly sealed containers, away from water and organic materials, to ensure long-term stability and safety. Avoid direct sunlight and store at temperatures below its melting point when possible.

Q: What are the primary industrial uses of this sulfuric acid variant?

A: This high-purity sulfuric acid is primarily utilized in chemical synthesis, pH adjustment, production of fertilizers, water treatment, and other industrial chemical processes due to its strong dehydrating and corrosive properties.

Q: Where is your Sulfuric Acid Liquid 99% sourced and supplied from?

A: We are a leading wholesaler and supplier based in India, offering quality-assured Sulfuric Acid Liquid 99% to clients nationwide and globally as per requirements.

Q: Is sample testing of Sulfuric Acid Liquid 99% available before bulk ordering?

A: Yes, we provide samples of the product for validation and quality assessment before placing larger orders, ensuring it meets your technical and operational specifications.

Q: What are the competitive advantages of using your sulfuric acid solution?

A: Our solution is a cost-effective choice that ensures significant savings without compromising quality-delivering high purity, consistent results, and reliability backed by appropriate industry certifications.

Q: What benefit does the packaging offer for transportation and storage?

A: The 500 ml carboy packaging ensures ease of handling and secure containment, minimizing the risk of leaks or spills during delivery and storage for safe industrial usage.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Industrial Chemicals Category

Nitric Acid Liquid

Nitric Acid Liquid

Price 45 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Grade : Industrial Grade

Application : Fertilizer

Appearance : Clear, colorless to yellowish liquid

Product Type : Acid

Nitric Acid 60%

Nitric Acid 60%

Price 45 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Grade : Industrial Grade

Application : Other , Fertilizer, chemical manufacturing

Appearance : Colorless to pale yellow liquid

Product Type : Nitric Acid

Nitric Acid Liquid

Nitric Acid Liquid

Price 43 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Grade : Technical Grade

Application : Other , Metal Treatment

Appearance : Clear, colorless to yellowish liquid

Product Type : Nitric Acid Liquid

Zinc Powder Dust

Zinc Powder Dust

Price 440 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilograms

Grade : Industrial

Application : Other , Metallurgy, chemical synthesis, paints

Appearance : Grey

Product Type : Zinc Powder Dust



Back to top